Committees

Honorary President

Mehmet Ungan (WONCA Europe  – President)

Esra Saatçı (Turkish Association of Family Physicians  – President)

 

President

Ertan Mert

Ersin Akpınar

 

Scientific Secretariat

Engin Burak Selcuk

Sanem Nemmezi Karaca

 

Organizing Committee

Çağatay Akkaya - (KAHED)
Aydan Aksöyek
Mahasti Alizadeh
Servet Alkan - (HAHED)
Faisal Abdul Latif AlNasir
Oraib AlSmadi
Ali Tanju Altunsu
Gürkan Arslan - (MAHDER)
Radost Asenova
Süheyl Asma
Derya Ateş - (ŞUAHED)
Erdem Birgül
Fatma Gökşin Cihan
Dursun Çadırcı
Metin Çağatay - (GAHD)
Tahsin Çelepkolu
Nezih Dağdeviren
Serpil Demirağ
Saim Demirci
Pınar Döner
Hacı Yusuf Eryazğan
Raziye Şule Gümüştakım
Zaim Jatic
Süheyla Atalay Kahraman (VdGM)
Haydar Karakoyun
Cemal Kavasoğulları
Ljiljana Cvejanov Kezunović
Celal Kuş
Selçuk Mıstık
Kemal Noyan
Gülsen Ceyhun Peker
Ferdinando Petrazzuoli
Gürhan Poçan
Samira Abbasgholizadeh Rahimi
Yılmaz Sekizkardeş
Önder Sezer
Mohammed Tarawneh
H. Volkan Tekayak - (TAHUD)
Ayşecan Terzioğlu
Dilek Toprak
Cumali Uri
Jinan Usta
Yücel Uysal
Matilda Vojnovic
Erol Yayla
Erhan Yengil
Demet Yılmaz (VdGM)
Ahmet Yönder

 

 

Scientific Advisory Board*

Didem Adahan
Hülya Akan
Mehmet Akman
Ayşe Semra Demir Akça
Melahat Akdeniz
Mehmet Akman
Mustafa Çelik
Serap Çifçili
Erol Aktunç
Mahasti Alizadeh
Faisal Abdul Latif AlNasir
Züleyha Alper
Oraib AlSmadi
Seçil Arıca
Ümit Aydoğan
Uğur Bilge
Bruce Brinkley
Jo Buchanan
Darach O Ciardha
Dursun Çadırcı
Ayşe Çaylan
Mustafa Çelik
Serap Çifçili
Reşat Dabak
Serpil Demirağ
Nejat Demircan
Yeltekin Demirel
Mustafa Fevzi Dikici
Güzel Dişcigil
Tamer Edirne
Ayfer Gemalmaz
Özgür Enginyurt
Süleyman Görpelioğlu
Dilek Güldal
Tolga Günvar
Zaim Jatic
Nazan Karaoğlu
Selim Kadıoğlu
Mehtap Kartal
Ayşegül Yıldırım Kaptanoğlu
Çiğdem Apaydın Kaya
Ljiljana Cvejanov Kezunović
Nabil Mohammed Alkurashi
Altuğ Kut
Roar Maagaard
Kamile Marakoğlu
Jana Matuszak
Mümtaz Mazıcıoğlu
Ertan Mert
Vildan Mevsim
Selçuk Mıstık
Ekrem Orbay
Ergun Öksüz
Serdar Öztora
Nilgün Özçakar
Alis Özçakır
Adem Özkara
Ferdinando Petrazzuoli
Peter Prydz
Mehmet Sargın
Engin Burak Selçuk
Turan Set
Nurver Turfaner Sipahioğlu
Didem Sunay
Hüseyin Avni Şahin
Erkan Melih Şahin
Ahmet Muhtar Şengül
Nazlı Şensoy
İsmet Tamer
Mohammed Tarawneh
Oğuz Tekin
Dilek Toprak
Pınar Topsever
Mehmet Uğurlu
Yeşim Uncu
Mehmet Ungan
Jinan Usta
Arzu Uzuner
Pemra Ünalan
İlhami Ünlüoğlu
Nükhet Varlık
Bektaş Murat Yalçın
Erhan Yengil
Emine Neşe Yeniçeri

 

*Alphabetical order